2022 British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2022 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 30 rounds with the total of their best 24 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2022

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies56056264
2S Moran54054264
3A Summers54054264
4M Ryder42042264
5T Willis40040264
6D Uren31031264
7W Hall12012264
8R Spedding21021264
9P Haimes808264
10D Warburton13013264
11L Griffiths404264
12J Cottrill202264
13N Menzies101264
14E Price101264
15G Wynn000264
16Z Zammit000264
17D Gumbley000264
18B Stephenson000264
19A Warburton000264

View full 2022 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran35.9910--
2A Summers36.0190.020.02
3M Ryder36.0580.060.04
=T Willis36.0580.060.00
5W Menzies36.0960.100.04
6D Uren36.6950.700.60
7P Haimes36.7640.770.07
8W Hall36.8330.840.07
9R Spedding37.1021.110.27
10D Warburton37.4211.430.32
11B Stephenson43.3207.335.90
Z ZammitFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.4310--
2S Moran35.6390.200.20
3W Menzies36.1480.710.51
4T Willis36.4471.010.30
5M Ryder36.7661.330.32
6D Uren36.8151.380.05
7W Hall36.8241.390.01
8R Spedding36.9331.500.11
9P Haimes37.0621.630.13
10D Warburton37.3411.910.28
11G Wynn38.3802.951.04
12Z Zammit38.6303.200.25

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.0710--
2A Summers43.6390.560.56
3S Moran43.9880.910.35
4D Uren44.9371.860.95
5T Willis45.6462.570.71
6M Ryder46.9353.861.29
7R Spedding47.3544.280.42
8D Warburton47.7434.670.39
9P Haimes48.0124.940.27
10L Griffiths48.8015.730.79
11G Wynn49.2206.150.42
12N Menzies49.4506.380.23

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies42.2010--
2S Moran42.9690.760.76
3A Summers43.4581.250.49
4T Willis45.4773.272.02
5D Uren45.5263.320.05
6M Ryder46.2454.040.72
7R Spedding47.5045.301.26
8D Warburton48.1635.960.66
9L Griffiths48.3626.160.20
10N Menzies48.6916.490.33
11G Wynn48.7006.500.01
D GumbleyFAIL0

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.00 Record11--
2S Moran47.05 Record100.050.05
3M Ryder47.39 Record90.390.34
4A Summers47.62 Record80.620.23
5T Willis48.6361.631.01
6W Hall48.9451.940.31
7R Spedding49.0142.010.07
8D Uren49.2032.200.19
9D Warburton49.4822.480.28
10E Price51.1214.121.64
11L Griffiths51.2504.250.13
12A Warburton51.8404.840.59

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies46.86 Record11--
2A Summers47.15 Record100.290.29
3M Ryder47.19 Record90.330.04
4S Moran47.46 Record80.600.27
5T Willis48.0261.160.56
6D Uren48.7851.920.76
7R Spedding48.9842.120.20
8D Warburton50.4833.621.50
9J Cottrill50.6323.770.15
10L Griffiths50.7113.850.08
11D Gumbley51.6604.800.95
12E Price51.8705.010.21

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.

1st Run Off Results - Round 29

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 30

Results to come.