2024 British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2024 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 30 rounds with the total of their best 24 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2024

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1A Summers833083228
2M Ryder653065228
3S Gould502750225
4T Willis532653224
5W Hall672567223
6D Uren492149219
7W Menzies331933217
8D Warburton221622214
9J Cottrill291629214
10P Haimes221222210
11R Spedding555203
12T Weaver333201
13S Bickley333201
14G Wynn333201
15A Coles333201
16H Pick222200
17Z Zammit222200
18A Greenen111199
19J Varley111199
20D Tatham000198
21N Menzies000198

View full 2024 British HillClimb Statistics.



Round Results

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

Round Cancelled

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

Round Cancelled

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1M Ryder47.5110--
2T Willis47.9090.390.39
3S Gould48.4280.910.52
4A Summers48.5971.080.17
5W Hall48.8361.320.24
6D Uren49.2151.700.38
7J Cottrill49.7042.190.49
8T Weaver50.9833.471.28
9P Haimes51.4123.900.43
10S Bickley51.4713.960.06
11H Pick51.5104.000.04
12N Menzies51.7304.220.22

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1M Ryder48.1410--
2T Willis48.3190.170.17
3A Summers48.7080.560.39
4S Gould48.7770.630.07
5W Hall49.0160.870.24
6J Cottrill49.4951.350.48
7D Uren49.6141.470.12
8D Warburton50.3932.250.78
9H Pick51.2623.120.87
10P Haimes51.2813.140.02
11A Greenen51.6403.500.36
12S Bickley52.0203.880.38

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1M Ryder25.8910--
2A Summers25.9590.060.06
3W Hall26.3480.450.39
4D Uren26.7070.810.36
5S Gould26.9361.040.23
6T Willis27.0751.180.14
7P Haimes27.1341.240.06
8J Cottrill27.1831.290.05
9G Wynn27.9522.060.77
10A Coles28.2012.310.25
11D Warburton28.2802.390.08
12W Menzies29.4603.571.18

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers26.3210--
2M Ryder26.6090.280.28
3W Hall27.0480.720.44
4D Uren27.1170.790.07
5W Menzies27.2560.930.14
6J Cottrill27.6551.330.40
7T Willis27.7841.460.13
8P Haimes28.2831.960.50
9A Coles28.6722.350.39
10A Greenen28.9412.620.27
11D Warburton29.1502.830.21
S GouldFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers26.0410--
2M Ryder26.2990.250.25
3W Hall26.6980.650.40
4S Gould26.8570.810.16
5W Menzies26.9260.880.07
6D Uren27.1751.130.25
7P Haimes27.4941.450.32
8J Cottrill27.5531.510.06
9T Willis27.6221.580.07
10D Warburton28.5312.490.91
11A Greenen28.7502.710.22
12J Varley28.9302.890.18

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

Round Cancelled

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers22.7810--
2M Ryder22.9190.130.13
3W Hall23.5080.720.59
4D Uren23.7470.960.24
5T Willis23.7660.980.02
6W Menzies24.1951.410.43
7P Haimes24.3141.530.12
8S Gould24.3531.570.04
9D Warburton24.7521.970.40
10G Wynn24.7711.990.02
=Z Zammit24.7711.990.00
12R Spedding25.0202.240.25

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers23.3310--
2W Hall23.7590.420.42
3T Willis23.7680.430.01
4D Uren24.3070.970.54
5J Cottrill24.5461.210.24
6W Menzies24.6151.280.07
7P Haimes24.9141.580.30
8D Warburton25.2031.870.29
9R Spedding25.2621.930.06
10Z Zammit25.3712.040.11
11A Greenen25.4302.100.06
S GouldFAIL0

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.4510--
2A Summers35.5690.110.11
3W Hall36.3780.920.81
4M Ryder36.4070.950.03
5T Willis36.7761.320.37
6D Warburton37.0551.600.28
7W Menzies37.8442.390.79
8R Spedding37.8732.420.03
9D Uren38.1722.720.30
10J Varley38.3712.920.20
11D Tatham39.3503.900.98
12S Bickley42.9707.523.62

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers39.4610--
2S Gould40.1090.640.64
3D Warburton40.3880.920.28
4W Menzies40.5771.110.19
5W Hall40.6561.190.08
6D Uren40.7751.310.12
7T Willis41.3041.840.53
8J Cottrill41.5832.120.28
9S Bickley42.1722.710.59
10M Ryder42.2512.790.08
11R Spedding42.6703.210.42
12D Tatham43.2003.740.53

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

Results to come.

Bouley Bay

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

Results to come.

Val des Terres

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

Results to come.

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

Results to come.

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

Results to come.

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 29

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 30

Results to come.