British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2021 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 28 rounds with the total of their best 22 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2021

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies162111162221
2A Summers154104154214
3S Gould11797117207
4S Moran10678106188
5T Willis837083180
6D Uren454545155
7W Hall393939149
8P Haimes393939149
9E Price353435144
10D Warburton292929139
11R Spedding212121131
12S Sugden161616126
13J Varley141414124
14G Wynn141414124
15S Moyse111111121
16Z Zammit999119
17A Greenen888118
18A Warburton777117
19H Pick777117
20L Griffiths666116
21A Greenen333113
22A Coley333113
23C Hall333113
24O Cooper222112
25L Mutch222112
26B Stephenson222112
27S Owen111111
28L Cooper111111
29M Ryder000110
30N Menzies000110
31D Bradley000110
32J Cottrill000110

View full 2021 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies44.1110--
2A Summers44.4590.340.34
3S Moran45.1781.060.72
4W Hall45.4171.300.24
5T Willis45.6261.510.21
6D Uren45.9551.840.33
7E Price46.5742.460.62
8G Wynn48.7534.642.18
9A Coley49.8125.701.06
10A Greenen49.8315.720.02
11S Owen50.2506.140.42
M RyderFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.5510--
2S Gould44.2790.720.72
3A Summers44.3280.770.05
4W Hall44.5470.990.22
5S Moran45.0961.540.55
6T Willis45.4951.940.40
7D Uren45.6442.090.15
8E Price47.1333.581.49
9B Stephenson48.5825.031.45
10A Coley49.2215.670.64
11A Greenen49.6006.050.38
P HaimesFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.5510--
2A Summers25.8890.330.33
3W Hall25.9780.420.09
4S Gould26.0570.500.08
5T Willis26.6061.050.55
6S Moran26.6751.120.07
7P Haimes27.3741.820.70
8G Wynn28.1332.580.76
9D Warburton28.2622.710.13
10E Price28.6613.110.40
11A Greenen29.1503.600.49
12S Moyse39.87014.3210.72

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall26.0010--
2A Summers26.0290.020.02
3W Menzies26.2080.200.18
4S Moran26.4870.480.28
5S Gould26.5860.580.10
6T Willis26.7950.790.21
7P Haimes27.6541.650.86
8G Wynn27.8731.870.22
9E Price28.7322.730.86
10D Warburton28.9212.920.19
11A Greenen29.0103.010.09
12S Owen29.2703.270.26

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.34 Record11--
2A Summers25.4490.100.10
3S Gould25.5480.200.10
4W Hall26.1870.840.64
5S Moran26.2860.940.10
6T Willis26.3451.000.06
7S Moyse28.0742.731.73
8G Wynn28.0932.750.02
9E Price28.4023.060.31
10S Owen28.4213.080.02
11D Warburton28.4903.150.07
P HaimesFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.6110--
2S Gould25.6790.060.06
3A Summers25.8280.210.15
4T Willis26.4270.810.60
5S Moyse28.0862.471.66
6D Warburton28.1352.520.05
7E Price28.4142.800.28
8A Warburton29.1833.570.77
9L Griffiths29.3023.690.12
A GreenenFAIL0
G WynnFAIL0
W HallFAIL0

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers24.0710--
2S Gould24.5190.440.44
3W Menzies24.5780.500.06
4S Moran24.7470.670.17
5T Willis24.9360.860.19
6D Uren25.0951.020.16
7P Haimes25.5641.490.47
8D Warburton25.9131.840.35
9E Price26.7722.700.86
10G Wynn26.9012.830.13
11A Greenen26.9102.840.01
12M Ryder27.1503.080.24

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers23.1510--
2W Menzies23.1790.020.02
3S Gould23.2280.070.05
4S Moran23.3670.210.14
5T Willis23.7560.600.39
6D Uren23.7650.610.01
7P Haimes24.7641.611.00
8D Warburton25.0931.940.33
9A Greenen25.3422.190.25
10G Wynn25.4112.260.07
11E Price25.6302.480.22
12A Greenen25.8602.710.23

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.1210--
2W Menzies35.9290.800.80
3S Moran37.0481.921.12
4T Willis37.1772.050.13
5S Sugden38.9263.801.75
6J Varley39.1554.030.23
7P Haimes39.2144.090.06
8H Pick39.5334.410.32
9L Mutch39.6224.500.09
10A Greenen39.9614.840.34
11O Cooper40.5805.460.62
12E Price41.2206.100.64

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.1910--
2W Menzies35.6290.430.43
3A Summers35.6680.470.04
4S Moran36.9171.721.25
5D Uren38.2263.031.31
6P Haimes38.4153.220.19
7S Sugden38.9843.790.57
8T Willis39.9034.710.92
9A Greenen39.9824.790.08
10H Pick40.0714.880.09
11J Varley40.1905.000.12
12O Cooper40.2205.030.03

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.73 Record11--
2A Summers34.74 Record100.010.01
3S Gould35.0080.270.26
4S Moran36.1271.391.12
5T Willis36.7061.970.58
6D Uren37.0352.300.33
7J Varley37.8143.080.78
8S Sugden37.8733.140.06
9P Haimes38.3323.600.46
10E Price39.3114.580.98
11O Cooper39.4404.710.13
12L Mutch55.90021.1716.46

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould34.67 Record11--
2A Summers34.7690.090.09
3W Menzies35.2480.570.48
4S Moran35.8271.150.58
5T Willis36.1761.500.35
6D Uren36.7052.030.53
7P Haimes37.3742.700.67
8S Sugden38.2933.620.92
9J Varley38.3923.720.10
10E Price38.9314.260.54
11L Mutch39.6404.970.71
O CooperFAIL0

Barbon Manor

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies20.7210--
2A Summers20.8690.140.14
3T Willis21.2180.490.35
4S Gould21.4570.730.24
5S Moran22.0161.290.56
6E Price22.1751.450.16
7D Uren22.2841.560.11
8P Haimes22.9332.210.65
9D Warburton23.2422.520.31
10L Griffiths23.2512.530.01
11O Cooper23.5602.840.31
H PickFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers20.2610--
2W Menzies20.4990.230.23
3S Gould20.6680.400.17
4T Willis21.0770.810.41
5D Uren21.1860.920.11
6S Moran21.5351.270.35
7D Warburton21.7241.460.19
8L Griffiths22.3432.080.62
9O Cooper22.6422.380.30
10S Moyse22.6812.420.04
11M Ryder22.8202.560.14
12N Menzies23.5403.280.72

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.9910--
2A Summers50.4992.502.50
3R Spedding51.2183.220.72
4S Moran51.2873.290.07
5E Price52.8664.871.58
6A Greenen53.1555.160.29
7A Warburton53.2145.220.06
8H Pick53.6435.650.43
9D Warburton53.7625.770.12
10L Cooper55.6217.631.86
11D Bradley61.03013.045.41
12J Cottrill74.87026.8813.84

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

Round Cancelled

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.4610--
2S Gould35.5690.100.10
3A Summers36.1880.720.62
4S Moran36.5071.040.32
5R Spedding37.2061.740.70
6Z Zammit37.5052.040.30
7D Warburton37.6142.150.11
=E Price37.6142.150.00
9J Varley38.1322.670.52
10C Hall38.2112.750.08
11A Greenen38.2202.760.01
12P Haimes40.6905.232.47

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.7510--
2A Summers35.9490.190.19
3S Gould35.9980.240.05
4R Spedding36.3170.560.32
5S Moran36.3860.630.07
6P Haimes37.2651.510.88
7Z Zammit37.2941.540.03
8D Warburton37.3831.630.09
9C Hall37.8322.080.45
10J Varley37.8512.100.02
11E Price37.8902.140.04
12L Griffiths38.4702.720.58

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

Results to come.

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

Results to come.

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

Results to come.

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.