British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the results of the 2022 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers competed over 30 rounds with the total of their best 25 results deciding the result.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2022

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies267234234234
2A Summers242227227227
3S Moran237212212212
4T Willis179164164164
5M Ryder154154154154
6D Uren134134134134
7R Spedding95959595
8P Haimes60606060
9D Warburton52525252
10S Sugden27272727
11W Hall26262626
12J Varley24242424
13N Saunders18181818
14G Wynn18181818
15J Cottrill16161616
16S Gould15151515
17L Griffiths13131313
18T Tulie8888
19D Gumbley7777
20E Price5555
21D Summers4444
22A Greenen4444
23N Menzies4444
24A Greenen3333
25D Tatham3333
26M Bougourd2222
27L Cooper2222
28S Brehaut2222
29H Pick1111
30O Cooper1111
31Z Zammit0000
32L Mutch0000
33B Stephenson0000
34A Warburton0000
35S Mackay0000
36G Moignard0000
37A Bougourd0000
38R Summers0000
39N Pitt0000

View full 2022 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran35.9910--
2A Summers36.0190.020.02
3M Ryder36.0580.060.04
=T Willis36.0580.060.00
5W Menzies36.0960.100.04
6D Uren36.6950.700.60
7P Haimes36.7640.770.07
8W Hall36.8330.840.07
9R Spedding37.1021.110.27
10D Warburton37.4211.430.32
11B Stephenson43.3207.335.90
Z ZammitFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.4310--
2S Moran35.6390.200.20
3W Menzies36.1480.710.51
4T Willis36.4471.010.30
5M Ryder36.7661.330.32
6D Uren36.8151.380.05
7W Hall36.8241.390.01
8R Spedding36.9331.500.11
9P Haimes37.0621.630.13
10D Warburton37.3411.910.28
11G Wynn38.3802.951.04
12Z Zammit38.6303.200.25

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.0710--
2A Summers43.6390.560.56
3S Moran43.9880.910.35
4D Uren44.9371.860.95
5T Willis45.6462.570.71
6M Ryder46.9353.861.29
7R Spedding47.3544.280.42
8D Warburton47.7434.670.39
9P Haimes48.0124.940.27
10L Griffiths48.8015.730.79
11G Wynn49.2206.150.42
12N Menzies49.4506.380.23

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies42.2010--
2S Moran42.9690.760.76
3A Summers43.4581.250.49
4T Willis45.4773.272.02
5D Uren45.5263.320.05
6M Ryder46.2454.040.72
7R Spedding47.5045.301.26
8D Warburton48.1635.960.66
9L Griffiths48.3626.160.20
10N Menzies48.6916.490.33
11G Wynn48.7006.500.01
D GumbleyFAIL0

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.00 Record11--
2S Moran47.05 Record100.050.05
3M Ryder47.39 Record90.390.34
4A Summers47.62 Record80.620.23
5T Willis48.6361.631.01
6W Hall48.9451.940.31
7R Spedding49.0142.010.07
8D Uren49.2032.200.19
9D Warburton49.4822.480.28
10E Price51.1214.121.64
11L Griffiths51.2504.250.13
12A Warburton51.8404.840.59

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies46.86 Record11--
2A Summers47.15 Record100.290.29
3M Ryder47.19 Record90.330.04
4S Moran47.46 Record80.600.27
5T Willis48.0261.160.56
6D Uren48.7851.920.76
7R Spedding48.9842.120.20
8D Warburton50.4833.621.50
9J Cottrill50.6323.770.15
10L Griffiths50.7113.850.08
11D Gumbley51.6604.800.95
12E Price51.8705.010.21

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers25.3410--
2W Menzies25.4090.060.06
3S Moran25.4980.150.09
4T Willis26.4571.110.96
5M Ryder26.5661.220.11
6D Uren26.9851.640.42
7G Wynn27.7442.400.76
8R Spedding28.0232.680.28
9L Griffiths28.4023.060.38
10D Warburton28.4413.100.04
11W Hall28.6303.290.19
12J Cottrill28.7703.430.14

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers25.05 Record11--
2W Menzies25.32 Record100.270.27
3S Moran25.4080.350.08
4T Willis26.3471.290.94
5M Ryder26.3861.330.04
6W Hall27.3352.280.95
7G Wynn27.5442.490.21
8A Greenen27.6532.600.11
9D Warburton28.1323.080.48
10A Greenen28.3513.300.22
11J Varley28.3703.320.02
D UrenFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers25.00 Record11--
2W Menzies25.32 Record100.320.32
3S Moran25.8780.870.55
4M Ryder26.1571.150.28
5D Uren26.3061.300.15
6T Willis26.6051.600.30
7W Hall27.6442.641.04
8J Cottrill27.8032.800.16
9A Greenen28.0123.010.21
10R Spedding28.4413.440.43
11J Varley28.4703.470.03
12N Menzies29.1604.160.69

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran25.4710--
2A Summers25.5490.070.07
3W Menzies25.9280.450.38
4D Uren26.3170.840.39
5M Ryder26.8761.400.56
6W Hall27.0951.620.22
7T Willis27.1441.670.05
8G Wynn27.6732.200.53
9J Cottrill27.7822.310.11
10A Greenen28.0412.570.26
11A Greenen28.4602.990.42
12N Menzies29.1203.650.66

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren25.2210--
2W Menzies25.2990.070.07
3A Summers25.3780.150.08
4S Moran25.5470.320.17
5T Willis25.5860.360.04
6M Ryder25.6550.430.07
7P Haimes26.7341.511.08
8R Spedding26.8531.630.12
9J Cottrill27.3722.150.52
10L Griffiths27.6412.420.27
11J Varley27.7702.550.13
12G Wynn28.0102.790.24

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers24.2310--
2W Menzies24.3090.070.07
3M Ryder24.6080.370.30
=S Moran24.6080.370.00
5T Willis25.0460.810.44
6P Haimes26.0651.831.02
7R Spedding26.2141.980.15
8G Wynn26.8032.570.59
9J Cottrill26.9522.720.15
10L Griffiths27.2613.030.31
11J Varley27.3703.140.11
12E Price27.8703.640.50

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers34.38 Record11--
2W Menzies35.0090.620.62
3S Moran35.3180.930.31
4P Haimes37.2972.911.98
5D Warburton37.7163.330.42
6M Ryder37.9953.610.28
7S Sugden38.2843.900.29
8D Uren38.3133.930.03
9J Varley38.3723.990.06
10T Willis38.6514.270.28
11L Mutch39.5505.170.90
12R Spedding40.4806.100.93

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran35.0310--
2A Summers35.3890.350.35
3W Menzies36.1081.070.72
4T Willis36.5471.510.44
5D Uren37.4662.430.92
6D Warburton37.6352.600.17
7R Spedding37.6942.660.06
8M Ryder37.8432.810.15
9P Haimes38.0923.060.25
10J Varley38.3813.350.29
11S Sugden38.3903.360.01
12S Mackay40.0405.011.65

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers34.28 Record11--
2S Moran34.61 Record100.330.33
3W Menzies35.0180.730.40
4T Willis35.8271.540.81
5D Uren35.9761.690.15
6M Ryder36.8552.570.88
7S Sugden36.8742.590.02
8R Spedding37.0332.750.16
9P Haimes37.1322.850.10
10J Varley37.2913.010.16
11D Warburton37.3203.040.03
12L Griffiths38.4904.211.17

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers34.21 Record11--
2S Moran34.8290.610.61
3W Menzies35.2981.080.47
4D Uren35.7871.570.49
5T Willis35.9461.730.16
6R Spedding36.6952.480.75
7S Sugden36.8342.620.14
8P Haimes37.0532.840.22
9M Ryder38.3624.151.31
10L Griffiths38.4514.240.09
D WarburtonFAIL0
J VarleyFAIL0

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies46.75 Record11--
2S Moran47.3590.600.60
3T Willis47.9381.180.58
4M Ryder48.1871.430.25
5R Spedding48.8062.050.62
6D Uren49.0952.340.29
7J Varley50.3643.611.27
8L Griffiths51.4734.721.11
9G Wynn51.5224.770.05
10N Menzies52.1515.400.63
A SummersFAIL0
P HaimesFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1M Ryder46.39 Record11--
2W Menzies47.2790.880.88
3T Willis47.3280.930.05
4A Summers47.3971.000.07
5S Moran48.2161.820.82
6R Spedding48.7552.360.54
7D Uren49.2342.840.48
8J Varley49.6633.270.43
9S Sugden50.2723.880.61
10L Griffiths50.5914.200.32
11N Menzies52.3805.991.79
12L Mutch53.0306.640.65

Bouley Bay

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies37.3910--
2S Moran37.4090.010.01
3A Summers37.4480.050.04
4T Willis37.5770.180.13
5R Spedding38.0560.660.48
6M Ryder38.8651.470.81
7P Haimes38.8941.500.03
8N Saunders39.0931.700.20
9D Warburton40.0222.630.93
10N Menzies40.3812.990.36
11G Moignard41.3503.960.97
12L Griffiths41.5604.170.21

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies36.8510--
2A Summers37.0290.170.17
3T Willis37.4180.560.39
4R Spedding37.5670.710.15
5S Moran37.6060.750.04
6M Ryder38.3951.540.79
7N Saunders38.5741.720.18
8D Uren39.0232.170.45
9D Warburton39.9123.060.89
10N Menzies40.0413.190.13
11L Griffiths41.0704.221.03
A BougourdFAIL0

Val des Terres

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers26.56 Record11--
2W Menzies26.57 Record100.010.01
3S Moran27.0680.500.49
4R Spedding27.3170.750.25
5T Willis27.5260.960.21
6N Saunders27.6351.070.11
7T Tulie28.1541.590.52
8D Uren28.4031.840.25
9D Warburton28.5922.030.19
10S Brehaut28.6612.100.07
11D Gumbley29.5202.960.86
12L Griffiths29.5903.030.07

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies26.57 Record11--
2S Moran26.86 Record100.290.29
3R Spedding27.1280.550.26
4A Summers27.2570.680.13
5N Saunders27.4860.910.23
6T Willis27.6251.050.14
7T Tulie28.0841.510.46
8D Warburton28.1431.570.06
9M Bougourd28.6622.090.52
10S Brehaut28.6812.110.02
11D Uren29.0302.460.35
12P Haimes29.7203.150.69

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers32.94 Record11--
2W Menzies33.2090.260.26
3T Willis33.5780.630.37
4M Ryder33.6970.750.12
5S Moran33.7560.810.06
6P Haimes34.9351.991.18
7R Spedding35.1142.170.18
8D Warburton35.4132.470.30
9E Price35.4822.540.07
10J Varley35.5912.650.11
11S Gould35.6102.670.02
12D Gumbley36.1803.240.57

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies32.95 Record11--
2S Moran32.98 Record100.030.03
3A Summers33.1680.210.18
4M Ryder33.6570.700.49
5T Willis33.6860.730.03
6S Gould34.0751.120.39
7D Uren34.4241.470.35
8R Spedding34.7331.780.31
9P Haimes34.8321.880.10
10D Gumbley36.7613.811.93
E PriceFAIL0
J VarleyFAIL0

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1M Ryder22.4410--
2S Moran22.6590.210.21
=W Menzies22.6590.210.00
4A Summers22.9170.470.26
5D Uren23.3160.870.40
6T Willis23.5751.130.26
7S Gould24.2341.790.66
8R Spedding24.4832.040.25
9G Wynn24.8022.360.32
10J Cottrill24.8912.450.09
11D Warburton25.0802.640.19
12Z Zammit25.2402.800.16

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

Round Cancelled

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren37.0910--
2P Haimes37.3890.290.29
3S Sugden38.0580.960.67
4J Varley38.3271.230.27
5D Gumbley38.6961.600.37
6D Warburton39.7552.661.06
7J Cottrill40.0542.960.30
8W Menzies41.9334.841.88
9R Spedding42.4025.310.47
10A Summers42.4415.350.04
11T Willis44.9807.892.54
S MoranFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.0510--
2A Summers35.1190.060.06
3T Willis35.6180.560.50
4S Moran35.6570.600.04
5D Uren37.3162.261.66
6S Sugden37.4952.440.18
7D Summers39.1744.121.68
8D Tatham39.7434.690.57
9L Cooper40.0024.950.26
10H Pick40.1015.050.10
11R Summers40.1305.080.03
12N Pitt40.9705.920.84

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 29

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies42.1910--
2S Moran42.6790.480.48
3T Willis43.2281.030.55
4D Uren43.8071.610.58
5D Warburton44.4762.280.67
6P Haimes44.6852.490.21
7J Varley45.0142.820.33
8S Gould45.2233.030.21
9E Price46.4324.241.21
10O Cooper47.0914.900.66
11N Menzies47.9205.730.83
A SummersFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 30

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies42.4110--
2A Summers42.4690.050.05
3S Moran42.8380.420.37
4M Ryder43.2170.800.38
5T Willis43.7461.330.53
6D Uren44.2151.800.47
7P Haimes44.4642.050.25
8S Gould44.7032.290.24
9D Warburton45.0522.640.35
10J Varley45.2212.810.17
11E Price46.3703.961.15
12G Wynn46.7004.290.33