British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the results of the 2019 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers competed over 34 rounds with the total of their best 28 results deciding the result.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2019

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies301264264264
2A Summers248220220220
3D Uren204195195195
4R Spedding201191191191
5T Willis166166166166
6W Hall157157157157
7S Gould138138138138
8S Moran114114114114
9R Kenrick61616161
10D Warburton45454545
11J Mourant33333333
12E Price24242424
13P Haimes20202020
14N Saunders19191919
15Z Zammit17171717
16D Warwick15151515
17M Ryder15151515
18N Menzies15151515
19J Varley13131313
20L Mutch12121212
21D Gumbley11111111
22J Baxter10101010
23G Wynn9999
24T Tulie5555
25S Marr4444
26J Chalmers4444
27S Moyse3333
28L Griffiths3333
29O Cooper2222
30K Broad2222
31A Warburton1111
32A Greenen1111
33A Greenen1111
34H Pick1111
35J Phillips1111
36P Le Messurier1111
37D Dunbar1111
38S Andrews1111
39A Bougourd1111
40S Owen1111
41L Cooper0000
42B Kevill0000
43T Graves0000
44I Le Messurier0000
45J Cottrill0000

View full 2019 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran44.3610--
2W Menzies44.7590.390.39
3A Summers45.0580.690.30
4W Hall46.1571.791.10
5T Willis46.2461.880.09
6M Ryder46.3652.000.12
7D Warburton47.1042.740.74
8S Moyse47.5533.190.45
9J Chalmers47.8723.510.32
10E Price48.5414.180.67
J MourantFAIL0Lost oil pressure
R KenrickFAIL0Off at Museum

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies44.4310--
2A Summers44.8390.400.40
3T Willis44.9780.540.14
4S Moran44.9970.560.02
5R Spedding45.5961.160.60
6J Mourant45.8751.440.28
7D Uren45.9241.490.05
8D Warburton46.4532.020.53
9W Hall46.9122.480.46
10M Ryder46.9412.510.03
11R Kenrick48.1103.681.17
12Z Zammit48.5904.160.48

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran37.1410--
2R Spedding37.1890.040.04
3W Menzies37.2480.100.06
4A Summers37.4570.310.21
5R Kenrick37.4860.340.03
6D Uren37.5750.430.09
7J Mourant38.5041.360.93
8W Hall39.1632.020.66
9E Price39.2022.060.04
10Z Zammit39.5312.390.33
D WarburtonFAIL0
T WillisFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies36.8610--
2D Uren36.9190.050.05
3R Spedding36.9280.060.01
4S Moran37.1370.270.21
5W Hall37.2360.370.10
6R Kenrick37.3950.530.16
7A Summers37.4540.590.06
8J Mourant37.8631.000.41
9Z Zammit38.6421.780.78
10E Price39.4812.620.84
11M Ryder39.9103.050.43
12S Moyse77.90041.0437.99

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren39.4310--
2W Menzies39.5290.090.09
3A Summers40.0080.570.48
4J Mourant40.2470.810.24
5R Spedding40.3260.890.08
6W Hall40.3850.950.06
7S Gould42.2442.811.86
8G Wynn43.7634.331.52
9N Menzies44.5425.110.78
10D Gumbley45.3915.960.85
11L Mutch45.6006.170.21
12L Cooper47.6408.212.04

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies39.1910--
2D Uren39.5290.330.33
3A Summers39.8480.650.32
4R Spedding40.0370.840.19
5J Mourant40.4261.230.39
6W Hall40.6951.500.27
7S Gould41.4642.270.77
8N Menzies44.3635.172.90
9G Wynn44.4125.220.05
10D Gumbley44.6615.470.25
11L Mutch45.6606.471.00
12S Marr46.6607.471.00

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1T Willis48.3310--
2S Moran48.9890.650.65
3A Summers49.1480.810.16
4W Menzies49.5071.170.36
5D Uren49.6461.310.14
6R Spedding50.0951.760.45
7J Mourant50.1441.810.05
8R Kenrick51.0132.680.87
9D Warburton51.4023.070.39
10A Greenen52.0013.670.60
11A Greenen52.2003.870.20
12E Price52.2303.900.03

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding48.7310--
2T Willis48.9990.260.26
3D Uren49.1080.370.11
4W Menzies49.1470.410.04
5A Summers49.3260.590.18
6S Moran49.5150.780.19
7J Mourant50.5541.821.04
8S Gould50.8632.130.31
9L Mutch51.7022.970.84
10J Baxter52.2113.480.51
11A Greenen54.0605.331.85
12R Kenrick59.86011.135.80

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall26.4410--
2W Menzies26.7390.290.29
3S Moran26.9080.460.17
4S Gould27.0370.590.13
5D Uren27.1360.690.10
6A Summers27.2650.820.13
7T Willis27.2740.830.01
8R Spedding27.3030.860.03
9N Menzies28.5322.091.23
10R Kenrick28.9412.500.41
D WarburtonFAIL0NR: Clutch Problem
G WynnFAIL0Stalled at Start

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran27.0710--
2W Menzies27.1590.080.08
3A Summers27.1780.100.02
4S Gould27.1870.110.01
5T Willis27.3260.250.14
6R Spedding27.4850.410.16
7D Uren27.5240.450.04
8R Kenrick28.1531.080.63
9N Menzies28.4021.330.25
10S Andrews29.4312.361.03
11B Kevill30.0202.950.59
W HallFAIL0Spin at Carousel

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.0210--
2A Summers25.0790.050.05
3D Uren25.2080.180.13
4R Spedding25.3270.300.12
5T Willis25.7460.720.42
6S Moran26.4951.470.75
7Z Zammit26.7241.700.23
8J Baxter27.9832.961.26
9J Chalmers28.1723.150.19
10J Varley28.2113.190.04
11W Hall33.9108.895.70
12S Gould45.44020.4211.53

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding23.8810--
2D Uren23.9390.050.05
3W Menzies24.0780.190.14
4S Moran24.3470.460.27
5A Summers24.4960.610.15
6T Willis24.5150.630.02
7R Kenrick25.3141.430.80
8D Warburton25.6531.770.34
9Z Zammit25.8922.010.24
10J Baxter26.0712.190.18
11N Menzies26.3402.460.27
12T Graves26.5302.650.19

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.5610--
2A Summers35.7690.200.20
3R Spedding35.8180.250.05
4W Hall36.2170.650.40
5W Menzies36.4060.840.19
6T Willis37.2351.670.83
7D Warburton37.4641.900.23
8D Uren37.5031.940.04
9J Varley38.3922.830.89
10H Pick40.7315.172.34
11N Menzies40.9305.370.20
12O Cooper40.9505.390.02

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould37.4110--
2W Menzies37.8090.390.39
3R Spedding37.8880.470.08
4T Willis38.3270.910.44
5W Hall38.9761.560.65
6D Warburton39.5252.110.55
7A Summers39.6842.270.16
8D Uren42.1734.762.49
9J Varley42.8325.420.66
10L Mutch44.0416.631.21
11S Marr47.3409.933.30
12N Menzies49.41012.002.07

Barbon Manor

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren20.8410--
2W Hall20.8590.010.01
3W Menzies21.2080.360.35
4A Summers21.2370.390.03
5R Spedding21.5160.670.28
6R Kenrick22.1351.290.62
7T Willis22.5841.740.45
8J Baxter22.6831.840.10
9N Menzies22.7121.870.03
10K Broad22.9512.110.24
11D Warburton23.2102.370.26
12E Price23.3502.510.14

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall20.7110--
2A Summers20.7990.080.08
3W Menzies21.0280.310.23
4D Uren21.1370.420.11
5R Spedding21.3160.600.18
6R Kenrick21.9551.240.64
7N Menzies22.6741.960.72
8L Griffiths23.3232.610.65
9S Marr23.4922.780.17
10K Broad24.5513.841.06
M RyderFAIL0NR: Starter motor failed
T WillisFAIL0Spin at first corner

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.81 Record11--
2A Summers48.3790.560.56
3T Willis48.5980.780.22
4R Spedding48.8070.990.21
5D Uren49.2461.430.44
6W Hall50.2652.451.02
7L Mutch51.1843.370.92
8M Ryder51.7133.900.53
9J Baxter52.0624.250.35
10E Price52.9815.170.92
11J Varley55.7207.912.74
R KenrickFAIL0EXC: Ran wide at Quarry Bend

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies48.07 Record11--
2T Willis48.8390.760.76
3A Summers49.0580.980.22
4R Kenrick49.0670.990.01
5R Spedding49.1561.080.09
6D Uren49.6451.570.49
7W Hall50.7342.661.09
8P Haimes50.8932.820.16
9J Varley51.2923.220.40
10M Ryder51.7313.660.44
11J Baxter52.3604.290.63
12E Price52.6504.580.29

Bouley Bay

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding37.3410--
2A Summers37.5190.170.17
3W Menzies37.5480.200.03
4D Uren37.8470.500.30
5W Hall38.1760.830.33
6T Willis38.3451.000.17
7S Gould39.0741.730.73
8N Saunders39.4732.130.40
9D Gumbley39.9222.580.45
10A Bougourd41.5014.161.58
11A Warburton42.1504.810.65
12J Phillips42.3405.000.19

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies37.2310--
2A Summers37.7790.540.54
3T Willis37.9780.740.20
4W Hall38.1970.960.22
5R Spedding38.3061.070.11
6S Gould39.1451.910.84
7D Warburton40.2743.041.13
=N Saunders40.2743.040.00
9D Gumbley40.8023.570.53
10J Phillips42.6015.371.80
11A Warburton42.7405.510.14
D UrenFAIL0

Val des Terres

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding27.6310--
2W Menzies27.7090.070.07
3A Summers27.7380.100.03
4W Hall28.0870.450.35
5D Warwick28.3260.690.24
6N Saunders28.6851.050.36
7D Uren28.9241.290.24
8T Willis29.0231.390.10
9D Warburton29.0421.410.02
10T Tulie29.2811.650.24
11P Le Messurier30.5502.921.27
S GouldFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies27.4810--
2D Warwick27.7090.220.22
3A Summers27.8380.350.13
4N Saunders27.9670.480.13
5D Warburton28.3660.880.40
6T Willis28.4650.980.10
7T Tulie28.5441.060.08
8D Uren28.7131.230.17
9D Gumbley29.7522.271.04
10P Le Messurier30.4012.920.65
11I Le Messurier30.6903.210.29
12A Warburton30.8803.400.19
13S Marr31.1403.660.26

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies33.13 Record11--
2T Willis33.55 Record100.420.42
3S Gould34.0280.890.47
4D Uren34.0770.940.05
5W Hall34.1260.990.05
6A Summers34.3551.220.23
7R Spedding35.0141.880.66
8E Price35.5732.440.56
9P Haimes36.2523.120.68
10D Gumbley36.7313.600.48
11M Ryder37.4604.330.73
12A Greenen37.5304.400.07

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould33.46 Record11--
2W Menzies33.49 Record100.030.03
3T Willis34.0380.570.54
4D Uren34.1370.670.10
5A Summers34.3160.850.18
6P Haimes35.4251.961.11
7M Ryder35.7942.330.37
8E Price36.2332.770.44
9D Gumbley36.3822.920.15
10A Greenen36.9713.510.59
11O Cooper37.7404.280.77
12L Griffiths44.46011.006.72

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall23.1810--
2R Spedding23.3390.150.15
3S Gould23.3580.170.02
4W Menzies23.3970.210.04
5D Uren23.5460.360.15
6A Summers23.5550.370.01
7S Moran23.6340.450.08
8T Willis24.3031.120.67
9R Kenrick24.6321.450.33
10D Warburton24.8411.660.21
11P Haimes24.8501.670.01
12Z Zammit25.2702.090.42

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall23.2010--
2W Menzies23.3390.130.13
3S Moran23.5480.340.21
4D Uren23.6470.440.10
5A Summers23.7860.580.14
6T Willis23.9450.740.16
7R Spedding24.0940.890.15
8R Kenrick24.7431.540.65
9D Warburton25.1121.910.37
10P Haimes25.4512.250.34
11Z Zammit25.9402.740.49
12S Moyse26.1402.940.20

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.5410--
2S Gould25.8190.270.27
3D Uren25.8980.350.08
4T Willis26.3470.800.45
5A Summers26.6861.140.34
6R Spedding27.8652.321.18
7R Kenrick27.8942.350.03
8P Haimes28.2232.680.33
9D Warburton28.3522.810.13
10G Wynn28.4512.910.10
11E Price28.6103.070.16
12D Dunbar29.0503.510.44

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould25.6210--
2W Menzies25.7890.160.16
3W Hall25.9680.340.18
4D Uren26.2970.670.33
5T Willis26.4360.810.14
6A Summers27.7452.121.31
7P Haimes28.0842.460.34
8R Spedding28.1232.500.04
9R Kenrick28.3722.750.25
10D Dunbar28.4012.780.03
11S Moyse28.5802.960.18
12G Wynn29.5903.971.01

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 29

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.41 Record11--
2W Menzies35.8990.480.48
3D Uren35.9780.560.08
4A Summers36.1270.710.15
5W Hall36.2260.810.10
6S Moran36.3250.910.10
7R Spedding36.3840.970.06
8T Willis36.6631.250.28
9E Price37.4322.020.77
10Z Zammit37.9312.520.50
11D Warburton38.9003.490.97

2nd Run Off Results - Round 30

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren35.8810--
2A Summers35.9590.070.07
3S Gould36.0180.130.06
4S Moran36.0270.140.01
5T Willis36.1260.240.10
6R Spedding36.1450.260.02
7W Hall36.2040.320.06
8R Kenrick36.9331.050.73
9W Menzies37.0421.160.11
10Z Zammit37.7411.860.70
11P Haimes38.5202.640.78
12D Warburton38.5502.670.03

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 31

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers36.0810--
=W Menzies36.0810--
3D Uren36.3880.300.30
4R Spedding36.5470.460.16
5D Warburton36.8260.740.28
6L Mutch38.2852.201.46
7R Kenrick38.2942.210.01
8J Varley38.8232.740.53
9S Marr39.4223.340.60
10A Warburton40.3614.280.94
11H Pick41.5905.511.23
T WillisFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 32

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.6310--
2A Summers35.7390.100.10
3S Gould35.9780.340.24
4D Uren36.1870.550.21
5T Willis37.2061.571.02
6R Spedding37.4451.810.24
7R Kenrick37.6442.010.20
8J Varley38.7333.101.09
9O Cooper40.1924.561.46
10S Owen42.3216.692.13
D WarburtonFAIL0
L MutchFAIL0

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 33

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies50.1710--
2A Summers51.0190.840.84
3W Hall52.1882.011.17
4E Price52.3872.210.20
5Z Zammit52.4062.230.02
6R Spedding52.6152.440.21
7T Willis52.7042.530.09
8S Moran52.8732.700.17
9G Wynn52.9822.810.11
10D Warburton54.1914.021.21
=M Ryder54.1914.020.00
12J Cottrill54.8104.640.62

2nd Run Off Results - Round 34

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould43.27 Record11--
2S Moran43.9490.670.67
3W Menzies44.0580.780.11
4R Spedding44.3871.110.33
5W Hall44.7361.460.35
6A Summers44.8851.610.15
7E Price46.1442.871.26
8D Uren46.2132.940.07
9P Haimes47.0923.820.88
10G Wynn47.6914.420.60
D WarburtonFAIL0
Z ZammitFAIL0