Skip to main content

British HillClimb Venue Stats

Displayed here are British HillClimb statistics for each venue. This includes values such as the number of events completed and the year the venue was last used in the British HillClimb Chamionship.

Click on a venue in the left-hand column to view a detailed breakdown of each driver during that year. Click on the column headings to sort the tables.

Some tables may need to be scrolled to the right to view all values.

Venue Statisitics


Venue
Rounds RunRounds CancelledEvents RunYears RunEarliest EventLatest Event
Barbon Manor697535319632019
Bo'ness141141419471966
Bouley Bay922727219472019
Craigantlet872676719472019
Doune1361975019692019
Dyrham Park404419631966
Fintray160161619791994
Great Auclum151151519591974
Gurston Down1105714919712019
Harewood1170775619642019
Lhergy Frissell404419941997
Longleat101119651965
Loton Park1190775519632019
Pontypool Park505519721977
Prescott17711357319472019
Rest & Be Thankful200202019501969
Shelsley Walsh17801367319472019
Stapleford303319591961
Tholt-y-Will202219681969
Val des Terres680474719732019
Westbrook Hay404419591962
Wiscombe Park943735719622019