Skip to main content

British HillClimb Venue Stats

Displayed here are British HillClimb statistics for each venue. This includes values such as the number of events completed and the year the venue was last used in the British HillClimb Chamionship.

Click on a venue in the left-hand column to view a detailed breakdown of each driver during that year. Click on the column headings to sort the tables.

Some tables may need to be scrolled to the right to view all values.

Venue Statisitics


Venue
Rounds RunRounds CancelledEvents RunYears RunEarliest EventLatest Event
Barbon Manor719545419632021
Bo'ness141141419471966
Bouley Bay924727219472019
Craigantlet894686819472021
Doune1405995119692021
Dyrham Park404419631966
Fintray160161619791994
Great Auclum151151519591974
Gurston Down1149735019712021
Harewood1185785719642021
Lhergy Frissell404419941997
Longleat101119651965
Loton Park1234795619632021
Pontypool Park505519721977
Prescott18151377419472021
Rest & Be Thankful200202019501969
Shelsley Walsh18241387419472021
Stapleford303319591961
Tholt-y-Will202219681969
Val des Terres682474719732019
Westbrook Hay404419591962
Wiscombe Park965745819622021