2021 British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2021 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 28 rounds with the total of their best 22 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2021

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies11362113238
2A Summers10958109234
3S Gould855685232
4S Moran754475220
5W Hall393939215
6T Willis683868214
7D Uren353135207
8P Haimes312531201
9E Price201720193
10S Sugden161616192
11D Warburton141414190
12G Wynn141414190
13J Varley111111187
14S Moyse101010186
15H Pick444180
16A Warburton333179
17A Greenen333179
18A Greenen333179
19A Coley333179
20L Mutch222178
21B Stephenson222178
22L Griffiths222178
23S Owen111177
24O Cooper000176
25M Ryder000176

View full 2021 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies44.1110--
2A Summers44.4590.340.34
3S Moran45.1781.060.72
4W Hall45.4171.300.24
5T Willis45.6261.510.21
6D Uren45.9551.840.33
7E Price46.5742.460.62
8G Wynn48.7534.642.18
9A Coley49.8125.701.06
10A Greenen49.8315.720.02
11S Owen50.2506.140.42
M RyderFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.5510--
2S Gould44.2790.720.72
3A Summers44.3280.770.05
4W Hall44.5470.990.22
5S Moran45.0961.540.55
6T Willis45.4951.940.40
7D Uren45.6442.090.15
8E Price47.1333.581.49
9B Stephenson48.5825.031.45
10A Coley49.2215.670.64
11A Greenen49.6006.050.38
P HaimesFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.5510--
2A Summers25.8890.330.33
3W Hall25.9780.420.09
4S Gould26.0570.500.08
5T Willis26.6061.050.55
6S Moran26.6751.120.07
7P Haimes27.3741.820.70
8G Wynn28.1332.580.76
9D Warburton28.2622.710.13
10E Price28.6613.110.40
11A Greenen29.1503.600.49
12S Moyse39.87014.3210.72

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall26.0010--
2A Summers26.0290.020.02
3W Menzies26.2080.200.18
4S Moran26.4870.480.28
5S Gould26.5860.580.10
6T Willis26.7950.790.21
7P Haimes27.6541.650.86
8G Wynn27.8731.870.22
9E Price28.7322.730.86
10D Warburton28.9212.920.19
11A Greenen29.0103.010.09
12S Owen29.2703.270.26

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.34 Record11--
2A Summers25.4490.100.10
3S Gould25.5480.200.10
4W Hall26.1870.840.64
5S Moran26.2860.940.10
6T Willis26.3451.000.06
7S Moyse28.0742.731.73
8G Wynn28.0932.750.02
9E Price28.4023.060.31
10S Owen28.4213.080.02
11D Warburton28.4903.150.07
P HaimesFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.6110--
2S Gould25.6790.060.06
3A Summers25.8280.210.15
4T Willis26.4270.810.60
5S Moyse28.0862.471.66
6D Warburton28.1352.520.05
7E Price28.4142.800.28
8A Warburton29.1833.570.77
9L Griffiths29.3023.690.12
A GreenenFAIL0
G WynnFAIL0
W HallFAIL0

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers24.0710--
2S Gould24.5190.440.44
3W Menzies24.5780.500.06
4S Moran24.7470.670.17
5T Willis24.9360.860.19
6D Uren25.0951.020.16
7P Haimes25.5641.490.47
8D Warburton25.9131.840.35
9E Price26.7722.700.86
10G Wynn26.9012.830.13
11A Greenen26.9102.840.01
12M Ryder27.1503.080.24

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers23.1510--
2W Menzies23.1790.020.02
3S Gould23.2280.070.05
4S Moran23.3670.210.14
5T Willis23.7560.600.39
6D Uren23.7650.610.01
7P Haimes24.7641.611.00
8D Warburton25.0931.940.33
9A Greenen25.3422.190.25
10G Wynn25.4112.260.07
11E Price25.6302.480.22
12A Greenen25.8602.710.23

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.1210--
2W Menzies35.9290.800.80
3S Moran37.0481.921.12
4T Willis37.1772.050.13
5S Sugden38.9263.801.75
6J Varley39.1554.030.23
7P Haimes39.2144.090.06
8H Pick39.5334.410.32
9L Mutch39.6224.500.09
10A Greenen39.9614.840.34
11O Cooper40.5805.460.62
12E Price41.2206.100.64

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.1910--
2W Menzies35.6290.430.43
3A Summers35.6680.470.04
4S Moran36.9171.721.25
5D Uren38.2263.031.31
6P Haimes38.4153.220.19
7S Sugden38.9843.790.57
8T Willis39.9034.710.92
9A Greenen39.9824.790.08
10H Pick40.0714.880.09
11J Varley40.1905.000.12
12O Cooper40.2205.030.03

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.73 Record11--
2A Summers34.74 Record100.010.01
3S Gould35.0080.270.26
4S Moran36.1271.391.12
5T Willis36.7061.970.58
6D Uren37.0352.300.33
7J Varley37.8143.080.78
8S Sugden37.8733.140.06
9P Haimes38.3323.600.46
10E Price39.3114.580.98
11O Cooper39.4404.710.13
12L Mutch55.90021.1716.46

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould34.67 Record11--
2A Summers34.7690.090.09
3W Menzies35.2480.570.48
4S Moran35.8271.150.58
5T Willis36.1761.500.35
6D Uren36.7052.030.53
7P Haimes37.3742.700.67
8S Sugden38.2933.620.92
9J Varley38.3923.720.10
10E Price38.9314.260.54
11L Mutch39.6404.970.71
O CooperFAIL0

Barbon Manor

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

Results to come.

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

Results to come.

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

Results to come.

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

Results to come.

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

Results to come.

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.