2021 British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2021 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 28 rounds with the total of their best 22 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2021

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies240189207211
2A Summers212177193199
3S Gould177160172182
4S Moran169141153163
5T Willis113110113132
6D Uren888888110
7P Haimes64646486
8W Hall49494971
9E Price42424264
10D Warburton42424264
11R Spedding37373759
12G Wynn21212143
13S Sugden16161638
14J Varley14141436
15Z Zammit12121234
16L Griffiths12121234
17S Moyse11111133
18A Greenen88830
19M Ryder77729
20A Warburton77729
21H Pick77729
22J Cottrill77729
23J Tunnicliffe55527
24A Greenen33325
25D Gumbley33325
26N Menzies33325
27C Hall33325
28A Coley33325
29O Cooper22224
30L Mutch22224
31B Stephenson22224
32S Owen11123
33L Cooper11123
34K Broad11123
35D Bradley00022

View full 2021 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies44.1110--
2A Summers44.4590.340.34
3S Moran45.1781.060.72
4W Hall45.4171.300.24
5T Willis45.6261.510.21
6D Uren45.9551.840.33
7E Price46.5742.460.62
8G Wynn48.7534.642.18
9A Coley49.8125.701.06
10A Greenen49.8315.720.02
11S Owen50.2506.140.42
M RyderFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.5510--
2S Gould44.2790.720.72
3A Summers44.3280.770.05
4W Hall44.5470.990.22
5S Moran45.0961.540.55
6T Willis45.4951.940.40
7D Uren45.6442.090.15
8E Price47.1333.581.49
9B Stephenson48.5825.031.45
10A Coley49.2215.670.64
11A Greenen49.6006.050.38
P HaimesFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.5510--
2A Summers25.8890.330.33
3W Hall25.9780.420.09
4S Gould26.0570.500.08
5T Willis26.6061.050.55
6S Moran26.6751.120.07
7P Haimes27.3741.820.70
8G Wynn28.1332.580.76
9D Warburton28.2622.710.13
10E Price28.6613.110.40
11A Greenen29.1503.600.49
12S Moyse39.87014.3210.72

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall26.0010--
2A Summers26.0290.020.02
3W Menzies26.2080.200.18
4S Moran26.4870.480.28
5S Gould26.5860.580.10
6T Willis26.7950.790.21
7P Haimes27.6541.650.86
8G Wynn27.8731.870.22
9E Price28.7322.730.86
10D Warburton28.9212.920.19
11A Greenen29.0103.010.09
12S Owen29.2703.270.26

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.34 Record11--
2A Summers25.4490.100.10
3S Gould25.5480.200.10
4W Hall26.1870.840.64
5S Moran26.2860.940.10
6T Willis26.3451.000.06
7S Moyse28.0742.731.73
8G Wynn28.0932.750.02
9E Price28.4023.060.31
10S Owen28.4213.080.02
11D Warburton28.4903.150.07
P HaimesFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.6110--
2S Gould25.6790.060.06
3A Summers25.8280.210.15
4T Willis26.4270.810.60
5S Moyse28.0862.471.66
6D Warburton28.1352.520.05
7E Price28.4142.800.28
8A Warburton29.1833.570.77
9L Griffiths29.3023.690.12
A GreenenFAIL0
G WynnFAIL0
W HallFAIL0

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers24.0710--
2S Gould24.5190.440.44
3W Menzies24.5780.500.06
4S Moran24.7470.670.17
5T Willis24.9360.860.19
6D Uren25.0951.020.16
7P Haimes25.5641.490.47
8D Warburton25.9131.840.35
9E Price26.7722.700.86
10G Wynn26.9012.830.13
11A Greenen26.9102.840.01
12M Ryder27.1503.080.24

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers23.1510--
2W Menzies23.1790.020.02
3S Gould23.2280.070.05
4S Moran23.3670.210.14
5T Willis23.7560.600.39
6D Uren23.7650.610.01
7P Haimes24.7641.611.00
8D Warburton25.0931.940.33
9A Greenen25.3422.190.25
10G Wynn25.4112.260.07
11E Price25.6302.480.22
12A Greenen25.8602.710.23

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.1210--
2W Menzies35.9290.800.80
3S Moran37.0481.921.12
4T Willis37.1772.050.13
5S Sugden38.9263.801.75
6J Varley39.1554.030.23
7P Haimes39.2144.090.06
8H Pick39.5334.410.32
9L Mutch39.6224.500.09
10A Greenen39.9614.840.34
11O Cooper40.5805.460.62
12E Price41.2206.100.64

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.1910--
2W Menzies35.6290.430.43
3A Summers35.6680.470.04
4S Moran36.9171.721.25
5D Uren38.2263.031.31
6P Haimes38.4153.220.19
7S Sugden38.9843.790.57
8T Willis39.9034.710.92
9A Greenen39.9824.790.08
10H Pick40.0714.880.09
11J Varley40.1905.000.12
12O Cooper40.2205.030.03

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.73 Record11--
2A Summers34.74 Record100.010.01
3S Gould35.0080.270.26
4S Moran36.1271.391.12
5T Willis36.7061.970.58
6D Uren37.0352.300.33
7J Varley37.8143.080.78
8S Sugden37.8733.140.06
9P Haimes38.3323.600.46
10E Price39.3114.580.98
11O Cooper39.4404.710.13
12L Mutch55.90021.1716.46

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould34.67 Record11--
2A Summers34.7690.090.09
3W Menzies35.2480.570.48
4S Moran35.8271.150.58
5T Willis36.1761.500.35
6D Uren36.7052.030.53
7P Haimes37.3742.700.67
8S Sugden38.2933.620.92
9J Varley38.3923.720.10
10E Price38.9314.260.54
11L Mutch39.6404.970.71
O CooperFAIL0

Barbon Manor

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies20.7210--
2A Summers20.8690.140.14
3T Willis21.2180.490.35
4S Gould21.4570.730.24
5S Moran22.0161.290.56
6E Price22.1751.450.16
7D Uren22.2841.560.11
8P Haimes22.9332.210.65
9D Warburton23.2422.520.31
10L Griffiths23.2512.530.01
11O Cooper23.5602.840.31
H PickFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers20.2610--
2W Menzies20.4990.230.23
3S Gould20.6680.400.17
4T Willis21.0770.810.41
5D Uren21.1860.920.11
6S Moran21.5351.270.35
7D Warburton21.7241.460.19
8L Griffiths22.3432.080.62
9O Cooper22.6422.380.30
10S Moyse22.6812.420.04
11M Ryder22.8202.560.14
12N Menzies23.5403.280.72

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.9910--
2A Summers50.4992.502.50
3R Spedding51.2183.220.72
4S Moran51.2873.290.07
5E Price52.8664.871.58
6A Greenen53.1555.160.29
7A Warburton53.2145.220.06
8H Pick53.6435.650.43
9D Warburton53.7625.770.12
10L Cooper55.6217.631.86
11D Bradley61.03013.045.41
12J Cottrill74.87026.8813.84

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

Round Cancelled

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.4610--
2S Gould35.5690.100.10
3A Summers36.1880.720.62
4S Moran36.5071.040.32
5R Spedding37.2061.740.70
6Z Zammit37.5052.040.30
7D Warburton37.6142.150.11
=E Price37.6142.150.00
9J Varley38.1322.670.52
10C Hall38.2112.750.08
11A Greenen38.2202.760.01
12P Haimes40.6905.232.47

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.7510--
2A Summers35.9490.190.19
3S Gould35.9980.240.05
4R Spedding36.3170.560.32
5S Moran36.3860.630.07
6P Haimes37.2651.510.88
7Z Zammit37.2941.540.03
8D Warburton37.3831.630.09
9C Hall37.8322.080.45
10J Varley37.8512.100.02
11E Price37.8902.140.04
12L Griffiths38.4702.720.58

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.7810--
2S Gould35.4490.660.66
3S Moran36.1881.400.74
4M Ryder36.9672.180.78
5D Warburton37.9363.150.97
6J Tunnicliffe39.1254.341.19
7G Wynn39.8845.100.76
8L Griffiths43.1238.343.24
9P Haimes43.1528.370.03
10E Price44.2419.461.09
D GumbleyFAIL0
R SpeddingFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies37.3110--
2S Gould38.1790.860.86
3P Haimes38.9781.660.80
4S Moran39.0571.740.08
5E Price39.2361.920.18
6A Summers39.2451.930.01
7T Willis39.2941.980.05
8L Griffiths40.4033.091.11
9D Gumbley40.9123.600.51
10K Broad40.9513.640.04
11H Pick41.1803.870.23
12D Warburton41.3304.020.15

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould22.37 Record11--
2A Summers22.52 Record100.150.15
3W Menzies22.55 Record90.180.03
4S Moran22.6470.270.09
5D Uren22.6860.310.04
6T Willis23.4851.110.80
7P Haimes24.4342.060.95
8Z Zammit24.6032.230.17
9J Cottrill24.7122.340.11
10D Warburton24.8612.490.15
11G Wynn25.3903.020.53
12S Moyse25.4103.040.02

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran22.6810--
2W Menzies22.7490.060.06
3D Uren22.9880.300.24
4S Gould23.0270.340.04
5A Summers23.2460.560.22
6T Willis23.5250.840.28
7P Haimes24.2841.600.76
8G Wynn24.4831.800.20
9N Menzies24.7022.020.22
10J Cottrill24.7512.070.05
11D Warburton24.9902.310.24
12S Moyse25.1602.480.17

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.5010--
2W Menzies35.5490.040.04
3S Moran35.8480.340.30
4D Uren35.8870.380.04
5T Willis36.1760.670.29
6S Gould36.3650.860.19
7R Spedding37.0241.520.66
8D Warburton37.0731.570.05
9J Cottrill37.4621.960.39
10D Gumbley37.7812.280.32
11S Moyse37.8602.360.08
12L Griffiths38.1602.660.30

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.65 Record11--
2A Summers35.40 Record100.750.75
3S Moran35.7581.100.35
4D Uren35.8971.240.14
5S Gould36.4561.800.56
6W Hall36.6652.010.21
7R Spedding36.9642.310.30
8P Haimes37.1832.530.22
9J Cottrill37.5822.930.40
10D Warburton37.6012.950.02
11C Hall38.2503.600.65
T WillisFAIL0

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies39.2210--
2A Summers39.7290.500.50
3D Uren39.7580.530.03
4S Gould39.8170.590.06
5S Moran40.5361.310.72
6T Willis41.9252.701.39
7R Spedding41.9442.720.02
8W Hall42.2533.030.31
9D Warburton42.9023.680.65
10P Haimes43.1513.930.25
11L Griffiths43.7504.530.60
12D Gumbley45.9106.692.16

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies39.1610--
2S Moran39.4990.330.33
3A Summers39.5380.370.04
4D Uren39.9770.810.44
5S Gould39.9860.820.01
6T Willis40.2651.100.28
7R Spedding41.3442.181.08
8P Haimes41.7932.630.45
9W Hall42.1122.950.32
10N Menzies42.8813.720.77
11L Griffiths43.7004.540.82
12G Wynn44.2105.050.51

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.