British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2022 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 30 rounds with the total of their best 24 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2022

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1A Summers155104155258
2W Menzies14498144252
3S Moran14093140247
4M Ryder957095224
5T Willis966896222
6D Uren816581219
7R Spedding443844192
8P Haimes313131185
9D Warburton272727181
10W Hall262626180
11G Wynn141414168
12S Sugden121212166
13J Cottrill111111165
14L Griffiths999163
15J Varley444158
16A Greenen444158
17A Greenen333157
18N Menzies111155
19E Price111155
20Z Zammit000154
21D Gumbley000154
22B Stephenson000154
23A Warburton000154
24L Mutch000154
25S Mackay000154

View full 2022 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran35.9910--
2A Summers36.0190.020.02
3M Ryder36.0580.060.04
=T Willis36.0580.060.00
5W Menzies36.0960.100.04
6D Uren36.6950.700.60
7P Haimes36.7640.770.07
8W Hall36.8330.840.07
9R Spedding37.1021.110.27
10D Warburton37.4211.430.32
11B Stephenson43.3207.335.90
Z ZammitFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.4310--
2S Moran35.6390.200.20
3W Menzies36.1480.710.51
4T Willis36.4471.010.30
5M Ryder36.7661.330.32
6D Uren36.8151.380.05
7W Hall36.8241.390.01
8R Spedding36.9331.500.11
9P Haimes37.0621.630.13
10D Warburton37.3411.910.28
11G Wynn38.3802.951.04
12Z Zammit38.6303.200.25

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.0710--
2A Summers43.6390.560.56
3S Moran43.9880.910.35
4D Uren44.9371.860.95
5T Willis45.6462.570.71
6M Ryder46.9353.861.29
7R Spedding47.3544.280.42
8D Warburton47.7434.670.39
9P Haimes48.0124.940.27
10L Griffiths48.8015.730.79
11G Wynn49.2206.150.42
12N Menzies49.4506.380.23

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies42.2010--
2S Moran42.9690.760.76
3A Summers43.4581.250.49
4T Willis45.4773.272.02
5D Uren45.5263.320.05
6M Ryder46.2454.040.72
7R Spedding47.5045.301.26
8D Warburton48.1635.960.66
9L Griffiths48.3626.160.20
10N Menzies48.6916.490.33
11G Wynn48.7006.500.01
D GumbleyFAIL0

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.00 Record11--
2S Moran47.05 Record100.050.05
3M Ryder47.39 Record90.390.34
4A Summers47.62 Record80.620.23
5T Willis48.6361.631.01
6W Hall48.9451.940.31
7R Spedding49.0142.010.07
8D Uren49.2032.200.19
9D Warburton49.4822.480.28
10E Price51.1214.121.64
11L Griffiths51.2504.250.13
12A Warburton51.8404.840.59

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies46.86 Record11--
2A Summers47.15 Record100.290.29
3M Ryder47.19 Record90.330.04
4S Moran47.46 Record80.600.27
5T Willis48.0261.160.56
6D Uren48.7851.920.76
7R Spedding48.9842.120.20
8D Warburton50.4833.621.50
9J Cottrill50.6323.770.15
10L Griffiths50.7113.850.08
11D Gumbley51.6604.800.95
12E Price51.8705.010.21

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers25.3410--
2W Menzies25.4090.060.06
3S Moran25.4980.150.09
4T Willis26.4571.110.96
5M Ryder26.5661.220.11
6D Uren26.9851.640.42
7G Wynn27.7442.400.76
8R Spedding28.0232.680.28
9L Griffiths28.4023.060.38
10D Warburton28.4413.100.04
11W Hall28.6303.290.19
12J Cottrill28.7703.430.14

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers25.05 Record11--
2W Menzies25.32 Record100.270.27
3S Moran25.4080.350.08
4T Willis26.3471.290.94
5M Ryder26.3861.330.04
6W Hall27.3352.280.95
7G Wynn27.5442.490.21
8A Greenen27.6532.600.11
9D Warburton28.1323.080.48
10A Greenen28.3513.300.22
11J Varley28.3703.320.02
D UrenFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers25.00 Record11--
2W Menzies25.32 Record100.320.32
3S Moran25.8780.870.55
4M Ryder26.1571.150.28
5D Uren26.3061.300.15
6T Willis26.6051.600.30
7W Hall27.6442.641.04
8J Cottrill27.8032.800.16
9A Greenen28.0123.010.21
10R Spedding28.4413.440.43
11J Varley28.4703.470.03
12N Menzies29.1604.160.69

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran25.4710--
2A Summers25.5490.070.07
3W Menzies25.9280.450.38
4D Uren26.3170.840.39
5M Ryder26.8761.400.56
6W Hall27.0951.620.22
7T Willis27.1441.670.05
8G Wynn27.6732.200.53
9J Cottrill27.7822.310.11
10A Greenen28.0412.570.26
11A Greenen28.4602.990.42
12N Menzies29.1203.650.66

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren25.2210--
2W Menzies25.2990.070.07
3A Summers25.3780.150.08
4S Moran25.5470.320.17
5T Willis25.5860.360.04
6M Ryder25.6550.430.07
7P Haimes26.7341.511.08
8R Spedding26.8531.630.12
9J Cottrill27.3722.150.52
10L Griffiths27.6412.420.27
11J Varley27.7702.550.13
12G Wynn28.0102.790.24

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers24.2310--
2W Menzies24.3090.070.07
3M Ryder24.6080.370.30
=S Moran24.6080.370.00
5T Willis25.0460.810.44
6P Haimes26.0651.831.02
7R Spedding26.2141.980.15
8G Wynn26.8032.570.59
9J Cottrill26.9522.720.15
10L Griffiths27.2613.030.31
11J Varley27.3703.140.11
12E Price27.8703.640.50

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers34.38 Record11--
2W Menzies35.0090.620.62
3S Moran35.3180.930.31
4P Haimes37.2972.911.98
5D Warburton37.7163.330.42
6M Ryder37.9953.610.28
7S Sugden38.2843.900.29
8D Uren38.3133.930.03
9J Varley38.3723.990.06
10T Willis38.6514.270.28
11L Mutch39.5505.170.90
12R Spedding40.4806.100.93

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran35.0310--
2A Summers35.3890.350.35
3W Menzies36.1081.070.72
4T Willis36.5471.510.44
5D Uren37.4662.430.92
6D Warburton37.6352.600.17
7R Spedding37.6942.660.06
8M Ryder37.8432.810.15
9P Haimes38.0923.060.25
10J Varley38.3813.350.29
11S Sugden38.3903.360.01
12S Mackay40.0405.011.65

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers34.28 Record11--
2S Moran34.61 Record100.330.33
3W Menzies35.0180.730.40
4T Willis35.8271.540.81
5D Uren35.9761.690.15
6M Ryder36.8552.570.88
7S Sugden36.8742.590.02
8R Spedding37.0332.750.16
9P Haimes37.1322.850.10
10J Varley37.2913.010.16
11D Warburton37.3203.040.03
12L Griffiths38.4904.211.17

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers34.21 Record11--
2S Moran34.8290.610.61
3W Menzies35.2981.080.47
4D Uren35.7871.570.49
5T Willis35.9461.730.16
6R Spedding36.6952.480.75
7S Sugden36.8342.620.14
8P Haimes37.0532.840.22
9M Ryder38.3624.151.31
10L Griffiths38.4514.240.09
D WarburtonFAIL0
J VarleyFAIL0

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

Results to come.

Bouley Bay

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

Results to come.

Val des Terres

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

Results to come.

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

Results to come.

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 29

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 30

Results to come.