British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the results of the 2021 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers competed over 28 rounds with the total of their best 22 results deciding the result.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2021

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies262211211211
2A Summers232197197197
3S Gould192175175175
4S Moran187159159159
5T Willis128125125125
6D Uren98989898
7P Haimes71717171
8W Hall49494949
9D Warburton49494949
10E Price42424242
11R Spedding41414141
12G Wynn22222222
13S Sugden16161616
14J Varley14141414
15Z Zammit12121212
16L Griffiths12121212
17S Moyse11111111
18M Ryder8888
19A Greenen8888
20A Warburton7777
21H Pick7777
22J Cottrill7777
23J Tunnicliffe5555
24A Greenen3333
25D Gumbley3333
26N Menzies3333
27C Hall3333
28A Coley3333
29O Cooper2222
30L Mutch2222
31B Stephenson2222
32S Owen1111
33L Cooper1111
34K Broad1111
35D Bradley0000

View full 2021 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies44.1110--
2A Summers44.4590.340.34
3S Moran45.1781.060.72
4W Hall45.4171.300.24
5T Willis45.6261.510.21
6D Uren45.9551.840.33
7E Price46.5742.460.62
8G Wynn48.7534.642.18
9A Coley49.8125.701.06
10A Greenen49.8315.720.02
11S Owen50.2506.140.42
M RyderFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies43.5510--
2S Gould44.2790.720.72
3A Summers44.3280.770.05
4W Hall44.5470.990.22
5S Moran45.0961.540.55
6T Willis45.4951.940.40
7D Uren45.6442.090.15
8E Price47.1333.581.49
9B Stephenson48.5825.031.45
10A Coley49.2215.670.64
11A Greenen49.6006.050.38
P HaimesFAIL0

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.5510--
2A Summers25.8890.330.33
3W Hall25.9780.420.09
4S Gould26.0570.500.08
5T Willis26.6061.050.55
6S Moran26.6751.120.07
7P Haimes27.3741.820.70
8G Wynn28.1332.580.76
9D Warburton28.2622.710.13
10E Price28.6613.110.40
11A Greenen29.1503.600.49
12S Moyse39.87014.3210.72

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall26.0010--
2A Summers26.0290.020.02
3W Menzies26.2080.200.18
4S Moran26.4870.480.28
5S Gould26.5860.580.10
6T Willis26.7950.790.21
7P Haimes27.6541.650.86
8G Wynn27.8731.870.22
9E Price28.7322.730.86
10D Warburton28.9212.920.19
11A Greenen29.0103.010.09
12S Owen29.2703.270.26

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.34 Record11--
2A Summers25.4490.100.10
3S Gould25.5480.200.10
4W Hall26.1870.840.64
5S Moran26.2860.940.10
6T Willis26.3451.000.06
7S Moyse28.0742.731.73
8G Wynn28.0932.750.02
9E Price28.4023.060.31
10S Owen28.4213.080.02
11D Warburton28.4903.150.07
P HaimesFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.6110--
2S Gould25.6790.060.06
3A Summers25.8280.210.15
4T Willis26.4270.810.60
5S Moyse28.0862.471.66
6D Warburton28.1352.520.05
7E Price28.4142.800.28
8A Warburton29.1833.570.77
9L Griffiths29.3023.690.12
A GreenenFAIL0
G WynnFAIL0
W HallFAIL0

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers24.0710--
2S Gould24.5190.440.44
3W Menzies24.5780.500.06
4S Moran24.7470.670.17
5T Willis24.9360.860.19
6D Uren25.0951.020.16
7P Haimes25.5641.490.47
8D Warburton25.9131.840.35
9E Price26.7722.700.86
10G Wynn26.9012.830.13
11A Greenen26.9102.840.01
12M Ryder27.1503.080.24

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers23.1510--
2W Menzies23.1790.020.02
3S Gould23.2280.070.05
4S Moran23.3670.210.14
5T Willis23.7560.600.39
6D Uren23.7650.610.01
7P Haimes24.7641.611.00
8D Warburton25.0931.940.33
9A Greenen25.3422.190.25
10G Wynn25.4112.260.07
11E Price25.6302.480.22
12A Greenen25.8602.710.23

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.1210--
2W Menzies35.9290.800.80
3S Moran37.0481.921.12
4T Willis37.1772.050.13
5S Sugden38.9263.801.75
6J Varley39.1554.030.23
7P Haimes39.2144.090.06
8H Pick39.5334.410.32
9L Mutch39.6224.500.09
10A Greenen39.9614.840.34
11O Cooper40.5805.460.62
12E Price41.2206.100.64

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.1910--
2W Menzies35.6290.430.43
3A Summers35.6680.470.04
4S Moran36.9171.721.25
5D Uren38.2263.031.31
6P Haimes38.4153.220.19
7S Sugden38.9843.790.57
8T Willis39.9034.710.92
9A Greenen39.9824.790.08
10H Pick40.0714.880.09
11J Varley40.1905.000.12
12O Cooper40.2205.030.03

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.73 Record11--
2A Summers34.74 Record100.010.01
3S Gould35.0080.270.26
4S Moran36.1271.391.12
5T Willis36.7061.970.58
6D Uren37.0352.300.33
7J Varley37.8143.080.78
8S Sugden37.8733.140.06
9P Haimes38.3323.600.46
10E Price39.3114.580.98
11O Cooper39.4404.710.13
12L Mutch55.90021.1716.46

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould34.67 Record11--
2A Summers34.7690.090.09
3W Menzies35.2480.570.48
4S Moran35.8271.150.58
5T Willis36.1761.500.35
6D Uren36.7052.030.53
7P Haimes37.3742.700.67
8S Sugden38.2933.620.92
9J Varley38.3923.720.10
10E Price38.9314.260.54
11L Mutch39.6404.970.71
O CooperFAIL0

Barbon Manor

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies20.7210--
2A Summers20.8690.140.14
3T Willis21.2180.490.35
4S Gould21.4570.730.24
5S Moran22.0161.290.56
6E Price22.1751.450.16
7D Uren22.2841.560.11
8P Haimes22.9332.210.65
9D Warburton23.2422.520.31
10L Griffiths23.2512.530.01
11O Cooper23.5602.840.31
H PickFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers20.2610--
2W Menzies20.4990.230.23
3S Gould20.6680.400.17
4T Willis21.0770.810.41
5D Uren21.1860.920.11
6S Moran21.5351.270.35
7D Warburton21.7241.460.19
8L Griffiths22.3432.080.62
9O Cooper22.6422.380.30
10S Moyse22.6812.420.04
11M Ryder22.8202.560.14
12N Menzies23.5403.280.72

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.9910--
2A Summers50.4992.502.50
3R Spedding51.2183.220.72
4S Moran51.2873.290.07
5E Price52.8664.871.58
6A Greenen53.1555.160.29
7A Warburton53.2145.220.06
8H Pick53.6435.650.43
9D Warburton53.7625.770.12
10L Cooper55.6217.631.86
11D Bradley61.03013.045.41
12J Cottrill74.87026.8813.84

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

Round Cancelled

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.4610--
2S Gould35.5690.100.10
3A Summers36.1880.720.62
4S Moran36.5071.040.32
5R Spedding37.2061.740.70
6Z Zammit37.5052.040.30
7D Warburton37.6142.150.11
=E Price37.6142.150.00
9J Varley38.1322.670.52
10C Hall38.2112.750.08
11A Greenen38.2202.760.01
12P Haimes40.6905.232.47

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies35.7510--
2A Summers35.9490.190.19
3S Gould35.9980.240.05
4R Spedding36.3170.560.32
5S Moran36.3860.630.07
6P Haimes37.2651.510.88
7Z Zammit37.2941.540.03
8D Warburton37.3831.630.09
9C Hall37.8322.080.45
10J Varley37.8512.100.02
11E Price37.8902.140.04
12L Griffiths38.4702.720.58

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.7810--
2S Gould35.4490.660.66
3S Moran36.1881.400.74
4M Ryder36.9672.180.78
5D Warburton37.9363.150.97
6J Tunnicliffe39.1254.341.19
7G Wynn39.8845.100.76
8L Griffiths43.1238.343.24
9P Haimes43.1528.370.03
10E Price44.2419.461.09
D GumbleyFAIL0
R SpeddingFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies37.3110--
2S Gould38.1790.860.86
3P Haimes38.9781.660.80
4S Moran39.0571.740.08
5E Price39.2361.920.18
6A Summers39.2451.930.01
7T Willis39.2941.980.05
8L Griffiths40.4033.091.11
9D Gumbley40.9123.600.51
10K Broad40.9513.640.04
11H Pick41.1803.870.23
12D Warburton41.3304.020.15

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould22.37 Record11--
2A Summers22.52 Record100.150.15
3W Menzies22.55 Record90.180.03
4S Moran22.6470.270.09
5D Uren22.6860.310.04
6T Willis23.4851.110.80
7P Haimes24.4342.060.95
8Z Zammit24.6032.230.17
9J Cottrill24.7122.340.11
10D Warburton24.8612.490.15
11G Wynn25.3903.020.53
12S Moyse25.4103.040.02

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran22.6810--
2W Menzies22.7490.060.06
3D Uren22.9880.300.24
4S Gould23.0270.340.04
5A Summers23.2460.560.22
6T Willis23.5250.840.28
7P Haimes24.2841.600.76
8G Wynn24.4831.800.20
9N Menzies24.7022.020.22
10J Cottrill24.7512.070.05
11D Warburton24.9902.310.24
12S Moyse25.1602.480.17

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1A Summers35.5010--
2W Menzies35.5490.040.04
3S Moran35.8480.340.30
4D Uren35.8870.380.04
5T Willis36.1760.670.29
6S Gould36.3650.860.19
7R Spedding37.0241.520.66
8D Warburton37.0731.570.05
9J Cottrill37.4621.960.39
10D Gumbley37.7812.280.32
11S Moyse37.8602.360.08
12L Griffiths38.1602.660.30

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies34.65 Record11--
2A Summers35.40 Record100.750.75
3S Moran35.7581.100.35
4D Uren35.8971.240.14
5S Gould36.4561.800.56
6W Hall36.6652.010.21
7R Spedding36.9642.310.30
8P Haimes37.1832.530.22
9J Cottrill37.5822.930.40
10D Warburton37.6012.950.02
11C Hall38.2503.600.65
T WillisFAIL0

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies39.2210--
2A Summers39.7290.500.50
3D Uren39.7580.530.03
4S Gould39.8170.590.06
5S Moran40.5361.310.72
6T Willis41.9252.701.39
7R Spedding41.9442.720.02
8W Hall42.2533.030.31
9D Warburton42.9023.680.65
10P Haimes43.1513.930.25
11L Griffiths43.7504.530.60
12D Gumbley45.9106.692.16

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies39.1610--
2S Moran39.4990.330.33
3A Summers39.5380.370.04
4D Uren39.9770.810.44
5S Gould39.9860.820.01
6T Willis40.2651.100.28
7R Spedding41.3442.181.08
8P Haimes41.7932.630.45
9W Hall42.1122.950.32
10N Menzies42.8813.720.77
11L Griffiths43.7004.540.82
12G Wynn44.2105.050.51

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies41.76 Record11--
2A Summers42.55 Record100.790.79
3S Moran42.67 Record90.910.12
4S Gould42.72 Record80.960.05
5T Willis42.83 Record71.070.11
6D Uren43.6151.850.78
7D Warburton44.9343.171.32
8P Haimes44.9533.190.02
9R Spedding45.2823.520.33
10M Ryder45.7513.990.47
11J Cottrill46.0104.250.26
12G Wynn47.3405.581.33

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies41.81 Record11--
2A Summers41.85 Record100.040.04
3S Moran42.17 Record90.360.32
4T Willis42.62 Record80.810.45
5S Gould43.05 Record71.240.43
6D Uren44.1552.341.10
7P Haimes44.1642.350.01
8D Warburton45.0633.250.90
9R Spedding45.2323.420.17
10G Wynn45.4313.620.20
11M Ryder45.6503.840.22
12S Moyse46.4604.650.81