British HillClimb Championship Results

The table on this page shows the current position in the 2019 British Hill Climb Championship. Drivers compete over 34 rounds with the total of their best 28 results deciding the result.

Standings are shown after the 6 dropped scores have been deducted. This should make it easier to see the final result as the season progresses but might make the order look strange early in the season.

The order of the table can be changed by clicking on any of the underlined table headers to sort by that column. Clicking on an event header, e.g. SW, will take you to the runoff results for that event. Some columns will be hidden when viewed on smaller screens.

British HillClimb Championship Positions 2019

PDriverTotalFinalMinMax
1W Menzies233190233278
2A Summers188159188247
3R Spedding160149160237
4D Uren153140153228
5T Willis134131134219
6W Hall125125125213
7S Moran909090178
8S Gould818181169
9R Kenrick444444132
10D Warburton363636124
11J Mourant333333121
12N Saunders191919107
13D Warwick151515103
14N Menzies151515103
15M Ryder141414102
16P Haimes11111199
17E Price11111199
18D Gumbley11111199
19J Baxter10101098
20Z Zammit99997
21L Mutch77795
22J Varley77795
23T Tulie55593
24G Wynn55593
25J Chalmers44492
26S Moyse33391
27L Griffiths33391
28S Marr22290
29K Broad22290
30A Greenen11189
31A Greenen11189
32J Phillips11189
33P Le Messurier11189
34S Andrews11189
35H Pick11189
36A Bougourd11189
37A Warburton00088
38O Cooper00088
39L Cooper00088
40B Kevill00088
41T Graves00088
42I Le Messurier00088

View full 2019 British HillClimb Statistics.


Round Results

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 1

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran44.3610--
2W Menzies44.7590.390.39
3A Summers45.0580.690.30
4W Hall46.1571.791.10
5T Willis46.2461.880.09
6M Ryder46.3652.000.12
7D Warburton47.1042.740.74
8S Moyse47.5533.190.45
9J Chalmers47.8723.510.32
10E Price48.5414.180.67
J MourantFAIL0Lost oil pressure
R KenrickFAIL0Off at Museum

2nd Run Off Results - Round 2

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies44.4310--
2A Summers44.8390.400.40
3T Willis44.9780.540.14
4S Moran44.9970.560.02
5R Spedding45.5961.160.60
6J Mourant45.8751.440.28
7D Uren45.9241.490.05
8D Warburton46.4532.020.53
9W Hall46.9122.480.46
10M Ryder46.9412.510.03
11R Kenrick48.1103.681.17
12Z Zammit48.5904.160.48

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 3

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran37.1410--
2R Spedding37.1890.040.04
3W Menzies37.2480.100.06
4A Summers37.4570.310.21
5R Kenrick37.4860.340.03
6D Uren37.5750.430.09
7J Mourant38.5041.360.93
8W Hall39.1632.020.66
9E Price39.2022.060.04
10Z Zammit39.5312.390.33
D WarburtonFAIL0
T WillisFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 4

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies36.8610--
2D Uren36.9190.050.05
3R Spedding36.9280.060.01
4S Moran37.1370.270.21
5W Hall37.2360.370.10
6R Kenrick37.3950.530.16
7A Summers37.4540.590.06
8J Mourant37.8631.000.41
9Z Zammit38.6421.780.78
10E Price39.4812.620.84
11M Ryder39.9103.050.43
12S Moyse77.90041.0437.99

Craigantlet

1st Run Off Results - Round 5

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren39.4310--
2W Menzies39.5290.090.09
3A Summers40.0080.570.48
4J Mourant40.2470.810.24
5R Spedding40.3260.890.08
6W Hall40.3850.950.06
7S Gould42.2442.811.86
8G Wynn43.7634.331.52
9N Menzies44.5425.110.78
10D Gumbley45.3915.960.85
11L Mutch45.6006.170.21
12L Cooper47.6408.212.04

2nd Run Off Results - Round 6

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies39.1910--
2D Uren39.5290.330.33
3A Summers39.8480.650.32
4R Spedding40.0370.840.19
5J Mourant40.4261.230.39
6W Hall40.6951.500.27
7S Gould41.4642.270.77
8N Menzies44.3635.172.90
9G Wynn44.4125.220.05
10D Gumbley44.6615.470.25
11L Mutch45.6606.471.00
12S Marr46.6607.471.00

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 7

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1T Willis48.3310--
2S Moran48.9890.650.65
3A Summers49.1480.810.16
4W Menzies49.5071.170.36
5D Uren49.6461.310.14
6R Spedding50.0951.760.45
7J Mourant50.1441.810.05
8R Kenrick51.0132.680.87
9D Warburton51.4023.070.39
10A Greenen52.0013.670.60
11A Greenen52.2003.870.20
12E Price52.2303.900.03

2nd Run Off Results - Round 8

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding48.7310--
2T Willis48.9990.260.26
3D Uren49.1080.370.11
4W Menzies49.1470.410.04
5A Summers49.3260.590.18
6S Moran49.5150.780.19
7J Mourant50.5541.821.04
8S Gould50.8632.130.31
9L Mutch51.7022.970.84
10J Baxter52.2113.480.51
11A Greenen54.0605.331.85
12R Kenrick59.86011.135.80

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 9

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall26.4410--
2W Menzies26.7390.290.29
3S Moran26.9080.460.17
4S Gould27.0370.590.13
5D Uren27.1360.690.10
6A Summers27.2650.820.13
7T Willis27.2740.830.01
8R Spedding27.3030.860.03
9N Menzies28.5322.091.23
10R Kenrick28.9412.500.41
D WarburtonFAIL0NR: Clutch Problem
G WynnFAIL0Stalled at Start

2nd Run Off Results - Round 10

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Moran27.0710--
2W Menzies27.1590.080.08
3A Summers27.1780.100.02
4S Gould27.1870.110.01
5T Willis27.3260.250.14
6R Spedding27.4850.410.16
7D Uren27.5240.450.04
8R Kenrick28.1531.080.63
9N Menzies28.4021.330.25
10S Andrews29.4312.361.03
11B Kevill30.0202.950.59
W HallFAIL0Spin at Carousel

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 11

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies25.0210--
2A Summers25.0790.050.05
3D Uren25.2080.180.13
4R Spedding25.3270.300.12
5T Willis25.7460.720.42
6S Moran26.4951.470.75
7Z Zammit26.7241.700.23
8J Baxter27.9832.961.26
9J Chalmers28.1723.150.19
10J Varley28.2113.190.04
11W Hall33.9108.895.70
12S Gould45.44020.4211.53

2nd Run Off Results - Round 12

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding23.8810--
2D Uren23.9390.050.05
3W Menzies24.0780.190.14
4S Moran24.3470.460.27
5A Summers24.4960.610.15
6T Willis24.5150.630.02
7R Kenrick25.3141.430.80
8D Warburton25.6531.770.34
9Z Zammit25.8922.010.24
10J Baxter26.0712.190.18
11N Menzies26.3402.460.27
12T Graves26.5302.650.19

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 13

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould35.5610--
2A Summers35.7690.200.20
3R Spedding35.8180.250.05
4W Hall36.2170.650.40
5W Menzies36.4060.840.19
6T Willis37.2351.670.83
7D Warburton37.4641.900.23
8D Uren37.5031.940.04
9J Varley38.3922.830.89
10H Pick40.7315.172.34
11N Menzies40.9305.370.20
12O Cooper40.9505.390.02

2nd Run Off Results - Round 14

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould37.4110--
2W Menzies37.8090.390.39
3R Spedding37.8880.470.08
4T Willis38.3270.910.44
5W Hall38.9761.560.65
6D Warburton39.5252.110.55
7A Summers39.6842.270.16
8D Uren42.1734.762.49
9J Varley42.8325.420.66
10L Mutch44.0416.631.21
11S Marr47.3409.933.30
12N Menzies49.41012.002.07

Barbon Manor

1st Run Off Results - Round 15

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1D Uren20.8410--
2W Hall20.8590.010.01
3W Menzies21.2080.360.35
4A Summers21.2370.390.03
5R Spedding21.5160.670.28
6R Kenrick22.1351.290.62
7T Willis22.5841.740.45
8J Baxter22.6831.840.10
9N Menzies22.7121.870.03
10K Broad22.9512.110.24
11D Warburton23.2102.370.26
12E Price23.3502.510.14

2nd Run Off Results - Round 16

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall20.7110--
2A Summers20.7990.080.08
3W Menzies21.0280.310.23
4D Uren21.1370.420.11
5R Spedding21.3160.600.18
6R Kenrick21.9551.240.64
7N Menzies22.6741.960.72
8L Griffiths23.3232.610.65
9S Marr23.4922.780.17
10K Broad24.5513.841.06
M RyderFAIL0NR: Starter motor failed
T WillisFAIL0Spin at first corner

Harewood

1st Run Off Results - Round 17

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies47.81 Record11--
2A Summers48.3790.560.56
3T Willis48.5980.780.22
4R Spedding48.8070.990.21
5D Uren49.2461.430.44
6W Hall50.2652.451.02
7L Mutch51.1843.370.92
8M Ryder51.7133.900.53
9J Baxter52.0624.250.35
10E Price52.9815.170.92
11J Varley55.7207.912.74
R KenrickFAIL0EXC: Ran wide at Quarry Bend

2nd Run Off Results - Round 18

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies48.07 Record11--
2T Willis48.8390.760.76
3A Summers49.0580.980.22
4R Kenrick49.0670.990.01
5R Spedding49.1561.080.09
6D Uren49.6451.570.49
7W Hall50.7342.661.09
8P Haimes50.8932.820.16
9J Varley51.2923.220.40
10M Ryder51.7313.660.44
11J Baxter52.3604.290.63
12E Price52.6504.580.29

Bouley Bay

1st Run Off Results - Round 19

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding37.3410--
2A Summers37.5190.170.17
3W Menzies37.5480.200.03
4D Uren37.8470.500.30
5W Hall38.1760.830.33
6T Willis38.3451.000.17
7S Gould39.0741.730.73
8N Saunders39.4732.130.40
9D Gumbley39.9222.580.45
10A Bougourd41.5014.161.58
11A Warburton42.1504.810.65
12J Phillips42.3405.000.19

2nd Run Off Results - Round 20

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies37.2310--
2A Summers37.7790.540.54
3T Willis37.9780.740.20
4W Hall38.1970.960.22
5R Spedding38.3061.070.11
6S Gould39.1451.910.84
7D Warburton40.2743.041.13
=N Saunders40.2743.040.00
9D Gumbley40.8023.570.53
10J Phillips42.6015.371.80
11A Warburton42.7405.510.14
D UrenFAIL0

Val des Terres

1st Run Off Results - Round 21

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1R Spedding27.6310--
2W Menzies27.7090.070.07
3A Summers27.7380.100.03
4W Hall28.0870.450.35
5D Warwick28.3260.690.24
6N Saunders28.6851.050.36
7D Uren28.9241.290.24
8T Willis29.0231.390.10
9D Warburton29.0421.410.02
10T Tulie29.2811.650.24
11P Le Messurier30.5502.921.27
S GouldFAIL0

2nd Run Off Results - Round 22

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies27.4810--
2D Warwick27.7090.220.22
3A Summers27.8380.350.13
4N Saunders27.9670.480.13
5D Warburton28.3660.880.40
6T Willis28.4650.980.10
7T Tulie28.5441.060.08
8D Uren28.7131.230.17
9D Gumbley29.7522.271.04
10P Le Messurier30.4012.920.65
11I Le Messurier30.6903.210.29
12A Warburton30.8803.400.19
13S Marr31.1403.660.26

Wiscombe Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 23

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Menzies33.13 Record11--
2T Willis33.55 Record100.420.42
3S Gould34.0280.890.47
4D Uren34.0770.940.05
5W Hall34.1260.990.05
6A Summers34.3551.220.23
7R Spedding35.0141.880.66
8E Price35.5732.440.56
9P Haimes36.2523.120.68
10D Gumbley36.7313.600.48
11M Ryder37.4604.330.73
12A Greenen37.5304.400.07

2nd Run Off Results - Round 24

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1S Gould33.46 Record11--
2W Menzies33.49 Record100.030.03
3T Willis34.0380.570.54
4D Uren34.1370.670.10
5A Summers34.3160.850.18
6P Haimes35.4251.961.11
7M Ryder35.7942.330.37
8E Price36.2332.770.44
9D Gumbley36.3822.920.15
10A Greenen36.9713.510.59
11O Cooper37.7404.280.77
12L Griffiths44.46011.006.72

Shelsley Walsh

1st Run Off Results - Round 25

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall23.1810--
2R Spedding23.3390.150.15
3S Gould23.3580.170.02
4W Menzies23.3970.210.04
5D Uren23.5460.360.15
6A Summers23.5550.370.01
7S Moran23.6340.450.08
8T Willis24.3031.120.67
9R Kenrick24.6321.450.33
10D Warburton24.8411.660.21
11P Haimes24.8501.670.01
12Z Zammit25.2702.090.42

2nd Run Off Results - Round 26

PDriverTimePointsGapDiff
1W Hall23.2010--
2W Menzies23.3390.130.13
3S Moran23.5480.340.21
4D Uren23.6470.440.10
5A Summers23.7860.580.14
6T Willis23.9450.740.16
7R Spedding24.0940.890.15
8R Kenrick24.7431.540.65
9D Warburton25.1121.910.37
10P Haimes25.4512.250.34
11Z Zammit25.9402.740.49
12S Moyse26.1402.940.20

Gurston Down

1st Run Off Results - Round 27

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 28

Results to come.

Prescott

1st Run Off Results - Round 29

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 30

Results to come.

Doune

1st Run Off Results - Round 31

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 32

Results to come.

Loton Park

1st Run Off Results - Round 33

Results to come.

2nd Run Off Results - Round 34

Results to come.